CARNEY BADLEY SPELLMAN* - February, 2016

Share via email...

700 5TH AVE STE 3600
SEATTLE

Phone:
Filed: September 13, 2016

Document images.

This monthly lobbyist report was filed by mail or filed electronically prior to August 1st 2016. Only summary compensation and expenses information will be displayed. Please refer to the link below to access the legacy document images.

Compensation and expenses

The compensation and expenses shown below are the sum totals provided by the lobbyist/firm on blocks 3 to 9 of the report and are entered as filed by the lobbyist. If the source column is empty, the compensation or expense was likely associated with a subcontract. Please refer to the attached document for details.
Summary compensation and expenses.
SourceCompensationPersonal ExpensesEntertainmentContributionsAdvertisingPolitical AdsOtherTotal
ALLSTATE INSURANCE CO3500.000.0025.190.000.000.000.003525.19
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS4000.000.000.000.000.000.000.004000.00
AMERICAN FAMILY MUTUAL INSURANCE3541.670.0025.190.000.000.000.003566.86
AMERIHEALTH CARITAS5000.000.000.000.000.000.000.005000.00
AMERICAS HEALTH INSURANCE PLANS5500.000.000.000.000.000.000.005500.00
AMERICAN INSURANCE ASSN4564.930.0018.400.000.000.000.004583.33
The American Waterways Operators2500.000.0018.410.000.000.000.002518.41
Architects and Engineers Legislative Council6963.330.0018.410.000.000.000.006981.74
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS (WESTERN WA CHAPTER)3333.330.00260.020.000.000.000.003593.35
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS--INLAND PACIFIC CHAPTER937.500.0098.960.000.000.000.001036.46
CONSUMER DATA INDUSTRY ASSN3713.000.0018.420.000.000.000.003731.42
7-ELEVEN INC3333.330.0018.400.000.000.000.003351.73
ASSN OF DENTAL SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS5000.000.0018.410.000.000.000.005018.41
CHEVRON USA INC4583.330.0018.420.000.000.000.004601.75
CIGNA CORPORATE SERVICES2500.000.000.000.000.000.000.002500.00
EVICORE HEALTHCARE10000.000.0025.190.000.000.000.0010025.19
EXPRESS SCRIPTS HOLDING CO6000.000.0025.200.000.000.000.006025.20
GENERAL MOTORS LLC6031.580.0018.420.000.000.000.006050.00
LIABILITY REFORM COALITION4166.670.0018.420.000.000.000.004185.09
MOTOR VEHICLE ANCILLARY PRODUCTS ASSN5000.000.0025.200.000.000.000.005025.20
NATL ASSN OF INSURANCE & FINANCIAL ADVISORS2750.000.0025.200.000.000.000.002775.20
NORTHWEST MARINE TRADE ASSN3465.000.0018.420.000.000.000.003483.42
WA DEFENSE TRIAL LAWYERS2666.600.0025.200.000.000.000.002691.80
WA ASSN OF HEALTH UNDERWRITERS3500.000.0025.200.000.000.000.003525.00
WA ACADEMY OF EYE PHYSICIANS & SURGEONS2475.000.0018.420.000.000.000.002493.42