CIVIC GROUP* - March, 2016

Share via email...

3522 GRAVELLY BEACH LOOP
OLYMPIA, WA 98502
United States

Phone:
Amended: February 23, 2017
Amended: February 17, 2017
Filed: September 13, 2016

Document images.

This monthly lobbyist report was filed by mail rather than electronically. The PDC only enters categorical totals and detailed contributions data for lobbyist reports filed by mail. Please refer to the attached documents linked below to view the full report.
Attached documents. PDF icon image.7.pdf

Compensation and expenses

The compensation and expenses shown below are the sum totals provided by the lobbyist/firm on blocks 3 to 9 of the report and are entered as filed by the lobbyist. The sum totals may include amounts from non-itemized contributions that are not reflected in the detailed contributions information that follows. If the source column is empty, the compensation or expense was likely associated with a subcontract. Please refer to the attached document for details.
Summary compensation and expenses.
SourceCompensationPersonal ExpensesEntertainmentContributionsAdvertisingPolitical AdsOtherTotal
CADMAN INC1500.000.000.000.000.000.000.001500.00
CISCO SYSTEMS INC (THRU ELLI ABDOLI DESIGNATED AGENT FOR FILER0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
EBAY INC5500.0013.800.000.000.000.000.005513.80
MILLENNIUM BULK TERMINALS5500.000.000.000.000.000.000.005500.00
PACIFIC MERCHANT SHIPPING ASSN4500.0027.600.000.000.000.000.004527.60
WA BEER & WINE DISTRIBUTORS ASSN10000.0069.000.000.000.000.000.0010069.00
WA ASSN OF SEWER & WATER DISTRICTS3000.0027.600.000.000.000.000.003027.60
WA ST AUTO DEALERS ASSN INC8583.3369.000.000.000.000.000.008652.53
WEYERHAEUSER CO5916.6769.000.000.000.000.000.005985.67
Oath and Other Various Subsidiaries14250.000.000.000.000.000.000.0014250.00

Contributions

Reporting of all monetary and in-kind contributions made by the lobbyist or transmitted by the lobbyist on behalf of the lobbyist's client, PACs or other contributors.
Itemized contributions by employer.

No itemized contributions by employer reported for March, 2016

Itemized contributions by employer's PAC.

No itemized contributions by employer's PAC reported for March, 2016

Other itemized contributions.

No other itemized contributions reported for March, 2016

Total of all itemized and non-itemized contributions from other than employer or lobbyist.

No other non-itemized contributions reported for March, 2016