PUBLIC AFFAIRS OF WA LLC* - May, 2016

Share via email...

1428 4TH AVE E
OLYMPIA

Phone:
Filed: September 13, 2016

Document images.

This monthly lobbyist report was filed by mail or filed electronically prior to August 1st 2016. Only summary compensation and expenses information will be displayed. Please refer to the link below to access the legacy document images.

Compensation and expenses

The compensation and expenses shown below are the sum totals provided by the lobbyist/firm on blocks 3 to 9 of the report and are entered as filed by the lobbyist. If the source column is empty, the compensation or expense was likely associated with a subcontract. Please refer to the attached document for details.
Summary compensation and expenses.
SourceCompensationPersonal ExpensesEntertainmentContributionsAdvertisingPolitical AdsOtherTotal
BACK COUNTRY HORSEMEN OF WA312.503.790.000.000.000.000.00316.29
7636.570.000.000.000.000.000.007636.57
BLDG OWNERS & MANAGERS ASSN OF KING CO1555.32121.4341.050.000.000.000.001717.80
CHECKER CAB OF SEA-TAC CORP2750.00221.570.000.000.000.000.002971.57
FAMILY WINERIES OF WA ST208.33187.500.000.000.000.000.00395.83
GOVT BLDG OWNERS & LESSORS ASSN2916.660.000.000.000.000.000.002916.66
INSTITUTE OF REAL ESTATE MGMT375.0059.480.000.000.000.000.00434.48
INTL COUNCIL OF SHOPPING CENTERS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Manufactured Housing Communities of WA1690.65216.2668.050.000.000.000.001974.96
WA ST MARTIAL ARTS ASSN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NATL ASSN OF CREDIT MGMT604.0044.560.000.000.000.000.00648.56
SELLSTROM GLOBAL SHIPPING INC2500.000.000.000.000.000.000.002500.00
SUNRISE SERVICES INC725.00179.800.000.000.000.000.00904.80
WA APARTMENT ASSN1757.05353.0120.800.000.000.000.002130.86
WA ASSN OF VEHICLE SUBAGENTS1994.19925.7041.050.000.000.000.002960.94
WA COLLECTORS ASSN1728.441121.1041.050.000.000.000.002890.59
WA ST SELF STORAGE ASSN586.2192.160.000.000.000.000.00678.37
WA ST SNOWMOBILE ASSN718.6326.690.000.000.000.000.00745.32