CARNEY BADLEY SPELLMAN* - June, 2016

Share via email...

700 5TH AVE STE 3600
SEATTLE, WA 981047010
United States

Phone:
Amended: February 23, 2017
Amended: October 17, 2016
Filed: September 13, 2016

Document images.

This monthly lobbyist report was filed by mail rather than electronically. The PDC only enters categorical totals and detailed contributions data for lobbyist reports filed by mail. Please refer to the attached documents linked below to view the full report.

Compensation and expenses

The compensation and expenses shown below are the sum totals provided by the lobbyist/firm on blocks 3 to 9 of the report and are entered as filed by the lobbyist. The sum totals may include amounts from non-itemized contributions that are not reflected in the detailed contributions information that follows. If the source column is empty, the compensation or expense was likely associated with a subcontract. Please refer to the attached document for details.
Summary compensation and expenses.
SourceCompensationPersonal ExpensesEntertainmentContributionsAdvertisingPolitical AdsOtherTotal
ALLSTATE INSURANCE CO3500.000.000.009000.000.000.000.0012500.00
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS4000.000.000.009000.000.000.000.0013000.00
AMERICAN FAMILY MUTUAL INSURANCE3541.670.000.000.000.000.000.003541.67
AMERIHEALTH CARITAS5000.000.000.000.000.000.000.005000.00
AMERICAS HEALTH INSURANCE PLANS5500.000.000.000.000.000.000.005500.00
AMERICAN INSURANCE ASSN4121.060.00462.2717050.000.000.000.0021633.33
The American Waterways Operators0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Architects and Engineers Legislative Council6963.330.000.000.000.000.000.006963.33
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS (WESTERN WA CHAPTER)3333.330.000.000.000.000.000.003333.33
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS--INLAND PACIFIC CHAPTER937.500.000.000.000.000.000.00937.50
CONSUMER DATA INDUSTRY ASSN3713.000.000.000.000.000.000.003713.00
7-ELEVEN INC3333.330.000.000.000.000.000.003333.33
ASSN OF DENTAL SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS5000.000.000.000.000.000.000.005000.00
CHEVRON USA INC4583.330.000.000.000.000.000.004583.33
CIGNA CORPORATE SERVICES2500.000.000.000.000.000.000.002500.00
EVICORE HEALTHCARE0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
EXPRESS SCRIPTS HOLDING CO6000.000.000.000.000.000.000.006000.00
GENERAL MOTORS LLC6050.000.000.000.000.000.000.006050.00
LIABILITY REFORM COALITION4166.670.000.000.000.000.000.004166.67
MOTOR VEHICLE ANCILLARY PRODUCTS ASSN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NATL ASSN OF INSURANCE & FINANCIAL ADVISORS2750.000.000.000.000.000.000.002750.00
NORTHWEST MARINE TRADE ASSN3465.000.000.000.000.000.000.003465.00
PACIFIC PROPANE GAS ASSN2400.000.000.000.000.000.000.002400.00
PHARMACEUTICAL RSRCH/MFG OF AMERICA4871.470.003295.205300.000.000.000.0013466.67
PROFESSIONAL INSURANCE AGENTS ASSN1750.000.000.000.000.000.000.001750.00
AMERICAN PROPERTY CASUALTY INSURANCE ASSOCIATION6833.330.00462.270.000.000.000.0020495.60
REIMBURSEMENT SERVICES LLC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
SERVICE CONTRACT INDUSTRY CNCL0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
SPOKANE INTL AIRPORT6666.670.000.000.000.000.000.006666.67
TEACHERS INSURANCE & ANNUITY ASSN2000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002000.00
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP2500.000.000.000.000.000.000.002500.00
WA ACADEMY OF EYE PHYSICIANS & SURGEONS2475.000.000.000.000.000.000.002475.00
WA DEFENSE TRIAL LAWYERS2666.660.000.000.000.000.000.002666.66
THOMSON REUTERS1416.670.000.000.000.000.000.001416.67
WA ASSN OF HEALTH UNDERWRITERS3500.000.000.000.000.000.000.003500.00
CARNEY BADLEY SPELLMAN*266.984040.004306.98

Contributions

Reporting of all monetary and in-kind contributions made by the lobbyist or transmitted by the lobbyist on behalf of the lobbyist's client, PACs or other contributors.
Itemized contributions by employer.
DateTo WhomEmployerAmount
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Steve LitzowAMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Steve O'BanAMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Ann RiversAMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Mark SchoeslerAMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Lynda WilsonAMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Hans ZeigerAMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Linda KochmarAMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Dan KristiansenAMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Brandon VickAMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Steve LitzowALLSTATE INSURANCE CO1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Steve O'BanALLSTATE INSURANCE CO1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Ann RiversALLSTATE INSURANCE CO1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Mark SchoeslerALLSTATE INSURANCE CO1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Lynda WilsonALLSTATE INSURANCE CO1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Hans ZeigerALLSTATE INSURANCE CO1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Linda KochmarALLSTATE INSURANCE CO1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Dan KristiansenALLSTATE INSURANCE CO1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Brandon VickALLSTATE INSURANCE CO1000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Steve LitzowAMERICAN INSURANCE ASSN2000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Steve O'BanAMERICAN INSURANCE ASSN2000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Ann RiversAMERICAN INSURANCE ASSN2000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Mark SchoeslerAMERICAN INSURANCE ASSN2000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Lynda WilsonAMERICAN INSURANCE ASSN2000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Hans ZeigerAMERICAN INSURANCE ASSN2000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Linda KochmarAMERICAN INSURANCE ASSN2000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Dan KristiansenAMERICAN INSURANCE ASSN2000.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Brandon VickAMERICAN INSURANCE ASSN1050.00
Wednesday, June 8, 2016House Demo Camp CommCARNEY BADLEY SPELLMAN*950.00
Wednesday, June 8, 2016Wa Senate Demo CampaignCARNEY BADLEY SPELLMAN*950.00
Wednesday, June 15, 2016Bruce ChandlerPHARMACEUTICAL RSRCH/MFG OF AMERICA1500.00
Wednesday, June 15, 2016Kym WymanPHARMACEUTICAL RSRCH/MFG OF AMERICA2000.00
Thursday, June 16, 2016Lynda WilsonPHARMACEUTICAL RSRCH/MFG OF AMERICA1800.00
Tuesday, June 21, 2016Bruce DammeierCARNEY BADLEY SPELLMAN*100.00
Tuesday, June 21, 2016Bruce DammeierCARNEY BADLEY SPELLMAN*140.00
Itemized contributions by employer's PAC.

No itemized contributions by employer's PAC reported for June, 2016

Other itemized contributions.

No other itemized contributions reported for June, 2016

Total of all itemized and non-itemized contributions from other than employer or lobbyist.

No other non-itemized contributions reported for June, 2016