T K BENTLER/PUBLIC AFFAIRS ASSOC* - April, 2019

Share via email...

5838 Athens Beach Rd NW
OLYMPIA, WA 98502
United States

Phone:
Filed: May 9, 2019

Document images.

This monthly lobbyist report was filed by mail rather than electronically. The PDC only enters categorical totals and detailed contributions data for lobbyist reports filed by mail. Please refer to the attached documents linked below to view the full report.

Compensation and expenses

The compensation and expenses shown below are the sum totals provided by the lobbyist/firm on blocks 3 to 9 of the report and are entered as filed by the lobbyist. The sum totals may include amounts from non-itemized contributions that are not reflected in the detailed contributions information that follows. If the source column is empty, the compensation or expense was likely associated with a subcontract. Please refer to the attached document for details.
Summary compensation and expenses.
SourceCompensationPersonal ExpensesEntertainmentContributionsAdvertisingPolitical AdsOtherTotal
METRO PARKS OF TACOMA6250.000.000.000.000.000.000.006250.00
Washington State Funeral Directors Association1300.000.000.000.000.000.000.001300.00
CANNABIS ORGANIZATION OF RETAIL ESTABLISHMENTS4000.00378.750.000.000.000.000.004378.75
Wa Cemetary, Cremation & Funeral Assn.1625.00120.000.000.000.000.000.001745.00
RAI Services Company9305.420.000.000.000.000.000.009305.42
WA BREWERS GUILD2600.000.000.000.000.000.000.002600.00
APPRAISERS COALITION OF WA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WA ST INDEPENDENT AUTO DEALERS ASSN2720.000.000.000.000.000.000.002720.00
Neology3000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003000.00
AMC6000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.006120.00
MOTION PICTURE ASSOCIATION, INC.2500.000.000.000.000.000.000.002500.00
3M CO3333.330.000.000.000.000.000.003333.33
MOTOR VEHICLE SOFTWARE CORP5000.000.000.000.000.000.000.005000.00
United Rentals c/o MultiState Associates Inc.3000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003000.00

Contributions

Reporting of all monetary and in-kind contributions made by the lobbyist or transmitted by the lobbyist on behalf of the lobbyist's client, PACs or other contributors.
Itemized contributions by employer.

No itemized contributions by employer reported for April, 2019

Itemized contributions by employer's PAC.

No itemized contributions by employer's PAC reported for April, 2019

Other itemized contributions.

No other itemized contributions reported for April, 2019

Total of all itemized and non-itemized contributions from other than employer or lobbyist.

No other non-itemized contributions reported for April, 2019