CARNEY BADLEY SPELLMAN* - April, 2016

Share via email...

700 5TH AVE STE 3600
SEATTLE, WA 981047010
United States

Phone:
Amended: February 10, 2017
Filed: September 13, 2016

Document images.

This monthly lobbyist report was filed by mail rather than electronically. The PDC only enters categorical totals and detailed contributions data for lobbyist reports filed by mail. Please refer to the attached documents linked below to view the full report.

Compensation and expenses

The compensation and expenses shown below are the sum totals provided by the lobbyist/firm on blocks 3 to 9 of the report and are entered as filed by the lobbyist. The sum totals may include amounts from non-itemized contributions that are not reflected in the detailed contributions information that follows. If the source column is empty, the compensation or expense was likely associated with a subcontract. Please refer to the attached document for details.
Summary compensation and expenses.
SourceCompensationPersonal ExpensesEntertainmentContributionsAdvertisingPolitical AdsOtherTotal
ALLSTATE INSURANCE CO3500.000.000.000.000.000.000.003500.00
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS4000.000.000.000.000.000.000.004000.00
AMERICAN FAMILY MUTUAL INSURANCE3541.670.000.000.000.000.000.003541.67
AMERIHEALTH CARITAS5000.000.000.000.000.000.000.005000.00
AMERICAS HEALTH INSURANCE PLANS5500.000.000.000.000.000.000.005500.00
AMERICAN INSURANCE ASSN4583.330.000.000.000.000.000.004583.33
The American Waterways Operators0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Architects and Engineers Legislative Council6963.330.000.000.000.000.000.006963.33
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS (WESTERN WA CHAPTER)3333.330.000.000.000.000.000.003333.33
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS--INLAND PACIFIC CHAPTER937.500.000.000.000.000.000.00937.50
CONSUMER DATA INDUSTRY ASSN3713.000.000.000.000.000.000.003713.00
7-ELEVEN INC3333.330.000.000.000.000.000.003333.33
ASSN OF DENTAL SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS5000.000.000.000.000.000.000.005000.00
CHEVRON USA INC4583.330.0062.090.000.000.000.004645.42
CIGNA CORPORATE SERVICES2500.000.000.000.000.000.000.002500.00
EVICORE HEALTHCARE10000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010000.00
EXPRESS SCRIPTS HOLDING CO6000.000.000.000.000.000.000.006000.00
GENERAL MOTORS LLC6050.000.000.000.000.000.000.006050.00
LIABILITY REFORM COALITION4166.670.000.000.000.000.000.004166.67
MOTOR VEHICLE ANCILLARY PRODUCTS ASSN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NATL ASSN OF INSURANCE & FINANCIAL ADVISORS2750.000.000.000.000.000.000.002750.00
NORTHWEST MARINE TRADE ASSN3465.000.000.000.000.000.000.003465.00
PACIFIC PROPANE GAS ASSN2400.002400.00
PHARMACEUTICAL RSRCH/MFG OF AMERICA8166.674750.0012916.67
PROFESSIONAL INSURANCE AGENTS ASSN1750.001750.00
AMERICAN PROPERTY CASUALTY INSURANCE ASSOCIATION6833.336833.33
REIMBURSEMENT SERVICES LLC5000.005000.00
SERVICE CONTRACT INDUSTRY CNCL
SPOKANE INTL AIRPORT6666.676666.67
TEACHERS INSURANCE & ANNUITY ASSN2000.002000.00
THOMSON REUTERS1416.671416.67
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP2500.002500.00
WA ACADEMY OF EYE PHYSICIANS & SURGEONS2475.002475.00
WA ASSN OF HEALTH UNDERWRITERS3500.003500.00
WA DEFENSE TRIAL LAWYERS2666.662666.66

Contributions

Reporting of all monetary and in-kind contributions made by the lobbyist or transmitted by the lobbyist on behalf of the lobbyist's client, PACs or other contributors.
Itemized contributions by employer.
DateTo WhomEmployerAmount
Thursday, April 28, 2016SRCC Reception in-kind contribution for food & bevPHARMACEUTICAL RSRCH/MFG OF AMERICA100.00
Thursday, April 28, 2016Steve LitzowPHARMACEUTICAL RSRCH/MFG OF AMERICA1050.00
Thursday, April 28, 2016Chad MagendanzPHARMACEUTICAL RSRCH/MFG OF AMERICA2000.00
Thursday, April 28, 2016Bob FergusonPHARMACEUTICAL RSRCH/MFG OF AMERICA1500.00
Thursday, April 28, 2016Bob FergusonPHARMACEUTICAL RSRCH/MFG OF AMERICA100.00
Itemized contributions by employer's PAC.

No itemized contributions by employer's PAC reported for April, 2016

Other itemized contributions.

No other itemized contributions reported for April, 2016

Total of all itemized and non-itemized contributions from other than employer or lobbyist.

No other non-itemized contributions reported for April, 2016