BOGARD & JOHNSON LLC* - January, 2016

Share via email...

200 UNION AVE SE
OLYMPIA, WA 985011393
United States

Phone:
Amended: March 8, 2017
Amended: February 15, 2017
Filed: September 13, 2016

Document images.

This monthly lobbyist report was filed by mail rather than electronically. The PDC only enters categorical totals and detailed contributions data for lobbyist reports filed by mail. Please refer to the attached documents linked below to view the full report.

Compensation and expenses

The compensation and expenses shown below are the sum totals provided by the lobbyist/firm on blocks 3 to 9 of the report and are entered as filed by the lobbyist. The sum totals may include amounts from non-itemized contributions that are not reflected in the detailed contributions information that follows. If the source column is empty, the compensation or expense was likely associated with a subcontract. Please refer to the attached document for details.
Summary compensation and expenses.
SourceCompensationPersonal ExpensesEntertainmentContributionsAdvertisingPolitical AdsOtherTotal
AMERICAN EXPRESS TRAVEL RELATED SERVICES2500.000.000.000.000.000.000.002500.00
ASSN OF ALCOHOLISM & ADDICTIONS PROGRAMS2000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002000.00
COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL SERVICES ASSN3100.000.000.000.000.000.000.003100.00
WA STATE CONVENTION CENTER PUBLIC FACILITIES DIST3500.000.000.000.000.000.000.003500.00
CoreCivic, Inc. 1500.000.000.000.000.000.000.001500.00
CULTURAL ACCESS WA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
FIELDTURF1750.000.000.000.000.000.000.001750.00
GENERAL MOTORS LLC3000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003000.00
IGT GLOBAL SOLUTIONS CORP6000.000.000.000.000.000.000.006000.00
WA ST ASSN OF HEADSTART ECEAP1000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001000.00
MEDTRONIC INC5100.000.000.000.000.000.000.005100.00
NATL PATIENT ADVOCATE FOUNDATION3500.000.000.000.000.000.000.003500.00
PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSN OF WA4968.83214.300.000.000.000.000.005183.13
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO3250.000.000.000.000.000.000.003250.00
WA ST DENTAL HYGIENISTS ASSN2500.001105.220.000.000.000.000.003605.22
WA ST DESTINATION MARKETING ORGANIZATIONS ASSN1600.000.000.000.000.000.000.001600.00
WA ST NURSES ASSN2600.000.000.000.000.000.000.002600.00
Bogard & Johnson LLC500.006000.006500.00
ARTSFUND2500.002500.00
REPUBLIC SERVICES4200.0085.874285.87
SEATTLE KING CO CONVENTION & VISITORS BUREAU2500.00140.002640.00
Axon Enterprise, Inc.4500.0016.944516.94
WA ASSN OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS1250.00314.111214.212778.32
WSLHA1500.001500.00
WA TOURISM ALLIANCE6500.006500.00
WILLAMETTE DENTAL MANAGEMENT CORP2000.0018.002018.00

Contributions

Reporting of all monetary and in-kind contributions made by the lobbyist or transmitted by the lobbyist on behalf of the lobbyist's client, PACs or other contributors.
Itemized contributions by employer.

No itemized contributions by employer reported for January, 2016

Itemized contributions by employer's PAC.

No itemized contributions by employer's PAC reported for January, 2016

Other itemized contributions.

No other itemized contributions reported for January, 2016

Total of all itemized and non-itemized contributions from other than employer or lobbyist.

No other non-itemized contributions reported for January, 2016