BOGARD & JOHNSON LLC* - June, 2016

Share via email...

200 UNION AVE SE
OLYMPIA, WA 985011393
United States

Phone:
Filed: October 12, 2016

Document images.

This monthly lobbyist report was filed by mail rather than electronically. The PDC only enters categorical totals and detailed contributions data for lobbyist reports filed by mail. Please refer to the attached documents linked below to view the full report.
Attached documents. PDF icon Bogard & Johnson June 2016 L2

Compensation and expenses

The compensation and expenses shown below are the sum totals provided by the lobbyist/firm on blocks 3 to 9 of the report and are entered as filed by the lobbyist. The sum totals may include amounts from non-itemized contributions that are not reflected in the detailed contributions information that follows. If the source column is empty, the compensation or expense was likely associated with a subcontract. Please refer to the attached document for details.
Summary compensation and expenses.
SourceCompensationPersonal ExpensesEntertainmentContributionsAdvertisingPolitical AdsOtherTotal
AMERICAN EXPRESS TRAVEL RELATED SERVICES2500.000.000.000.000.000.000.002500.00
ASSN OF ALCOHOLISM & ADDICTIONS PROGRAMS2000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002000.00
WILLAMETTE DENTAL MANAGEMENT CORP2000.00112.240.000.000.000.000.002112.24
COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL SERVICES ASSN3100.00217.290.000.000.000.000.003317.29
WA STATE CONVENTION CENTER PUBLIC FACILITIES DIST3500.000.000.000.000.000.000.003500.00
CoreCivic, Inc. 1500.000.000.000.000.000.000.001500.00
CULTURAL ACCESS WA1500.000.000.000.000.000.000.001500.00
FIELDTURF0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GENERAL MOTORS LLC3000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003000.00
IGT GLOBAL SOLUTIONS CORP6000.000.000.000.000.000.000.006000.00
WA ST ASSN OF HEADSTART ECEAP1000.0055.520.000.000.000.000.001055.52
MEDTRONIC INC4000.000.000.000.000.000.000.004000.00
NATL PATIENT ADVOCATE FOUNDATION0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO3250.000.000.000.000.000.000.003250.00
REPUBLIC SERVICES4200.00990.620.000.000.000.000.005190.62
SEATTLE KING CO CONVENTION & VISITORS BUREAU2500.000.000.000.000.000.000.002500.00
Axon Enterprise, Inc.4500.0070.200.000.000.000.000.004570.20
WA TOURISM ALLIANCE4500.0097.200.000.000.000.000.004597.20
WA ASSN OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS1400.000.000.000.000.000.000.001400.00
WSLHA1500.0021.600.000.000.000.000.001521.60
WA ST DESTINATION MARKETING ORGANIZATIONS ASSN1600.000.000.000.000.000.000.001600.00
WA ST DENTAL HYGIENISTS ASSN2500.0092.610.000.000.000.000.002592.61
PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSN OF WA4968.83471.720.000.000.000.000.005440.55
WA ST NURSES ASSN2600.000.000.000.000.000.000.002600.00
Bogard & Johnson LLC300.323250.006000.009550.32

Contributions

Reporting of all monetary and in-kind contributions made by the lobbyist or transmitted by the lobbyist on behalf of the lobbyist's client, PACs or other contributors.
Itemized contributions by employer.
DateTo WhomEmployerAmount
Monday, June 6, 2016Jay InsleeBogard & Johnson LLC250.00
Tuesday, June 7, 2016Robert W FergusonBogard & Johnson LLC250.00
Wednesday, June 8, 2016J. T. WilcoxBogard & Johnson LLC250.00
Sunday, June 12, 2016Ann RiversBogard & Johnson LLC100.00
Friday, June 17, 2016Jackson SchmidtBogard & Johnson LLC100.00
Thursday, June 16, 2016Brady WalkinshawBogard & Johnson LLC1250.00
Wednesday, June 15, 2016John LovickBogard & Johnson LLC100.00
Monday, June 20, 2016Kevin M RankerBogard & Johnson LLC250.00
Monday, June 20, 2016Kristine C LyttonBogard & Johnson LLC250.00
Monday, June 20, 2016Jeff MorrisBogard & Johnson LLC250.00
Thursday, June 23, 2016HDCCBogard & Johnson LLC100.00
Thursday, June 16, 2016Eileen L CodyBogard & Johnson LLC100.00
Itemized contributions by employer's PAC.

No itemized contributions by employer's PAC reported for June, 2016

Other itemized contributions.

No other itemized contributions reported for June, 2016

Total of all itemized and non-itemized contributions from other than employer or lobbyist.

No other non-itemized contributions reported for June, 2016