JOHNSON ARLEDGE STRATEGIES* - April, 2016

Share via email...

PO BOX 815
OLYMPIA, WA 98507
United States

Phone:
Amended: February 17, 2017
Filed: September 13, 2016

Document images.

This monthly lobbyist report was filed by mail rather than electronically. The PDC only enters categorical totals and detailed contributions data for lobbyist reports filed by mail. Please refer to the attached documents linked below to view the full report.

Compensation and expenses

The compensation and expenses shown below are the sum totals provided by the lobbyist/firm on blocks 3 to 9 of the report and are entered as filed by the lobbyist. The sum totals may include amounts from non-itemized contributions that are not reflected in the detailed contributions information that follows. If the source column is empty, the compensation or expense was likely associated with a subcontract. Please refer to the attached document for details.
Summary compensation and expenses.
SourceCompensationPersonal ExpensesEntertainmentContributionsAdvertisingPolitical AdsOtherTotal
FUTUREWISE1500.000.000.000.000.000.000.001500.00
Intl Assn of Machinists & Aerospace Workers Dist Lodge 7510.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION LEG COUNCIL2100.000.000.000.000.000.000.002100.00
CITY OF SEATTLE6500.000.000.000.000.000.000.006500.00
Washington Filmworks0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
March of Dimes1000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001000.00
PARENT TRUST FOR WA CHILDREN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RETIRED PUBLIC EMPLOYEES COUNCIL OF WA2500.000.000.000.000.000.000.002500.00
SAMISH INDIAN NATION6250.000.000.000.000.000.000.006250.00
SOCIETY OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING EMPLOYEES IN AEROSPACE SPEEA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TRANSPORTATION CHOICES COALITION500.000.000.000.000.000.000.00500.00
UNITED FOOD & COMM WRKRS # 218000.000.000.000.000.000.000.008000.00
Alliance for Gun Responsibility9450.000.000.000.000.000.000.009450.00
WA COALITION OF SEXUAL ASSAULT PROGRAMS2354.000.000.000.000.000.000.002354.00

Contributions

Reporting of all monetary and in-kind contributions made by the lobbyist or transmitted by the lobbyist on behalf of the lobbyist's client, PACs or other contributors.
Itemized contributions by employer.

No itemized contributions by employer reported for April, 2016

Itemized contributions by employer's PAC.

No itemized contributions by employer's PAC reported for April, 2016

Other itemized contributions.

No other itemized contributions reported for April, 2016

Total of all itemized and non-itemized contributions from other than employer or lobbyist.

No other non-itemized contributions reported for April, 2016